Laurel oil - 50 ml
Laurel oil - 50 ml
4.69

Laurel oil - 50 ml

Laurel oil is a special extract made from the leaves of the laurel tree (Laurus nobilis). Bay tree is traditionally used both in the kitchen and in medicine. Bay oil is extremely rich in bioactive compounds and nutrients that may offer many health benefits. It is the main ingredient of the famous traditional Aleppo soap.


Preparation

The valuable bay oil is obtained from the pulp of bay fruits.

Bioactive Compounds:

Bay oil is rich in bioactive compounds such as phenols, terpenes and lignans. These ingredients have highly antioxidant properties that can help the body protect against free radicals.

Effect:

Laurel oil traditionally has an anti-inflammatory effect and can be applied topically to relieve inflammation, such as muscle pain or joint pain. Used as a massage oil, it can help relieve tension and relax muscles.


Bay oil is also used in skin care. Thanks to its moisturizing and nourishing properties, it can help treat dry or irritated skin. It can be mixed into creams, balms or even hair care products.


Laurel oil has natural antibacterial properties that can help cleanse the skin and treat various skin problems.


Bay oil has a mild, spicy smell, so it can also be used in aromatherapy. The aroma of the laurel tree can have a refreshing and purifying effect on the air.
It is important to remember to always do a skin test before using bay oil, especially if you have sensitive skin. Also, those who are pregnant or breastfeeding are advised to consult a healthcare professional before using bay oil.

In stock
4.69
Unit price: 0.09 €/ml
Bonus point : 0.14 €
Info
Volume
50 ml
Weight
60 g/pcs
Opinions
Be the first to review this product!