Monoi oil (Tiara flower macerate in coconut oil)
Monoi oil (Tiara flower macerate in coconut oil)
4.52

Monoi oil (Tiara flower macerate in coconut oil)

Monoi oil is a traditional Tahitian cosmetic and skin care product that is a mixture of coconut oil and tiara flower (Gardenia tahitensis) macerate. The petals of the Tiara flower are soaked in coconut oil to create the oil.

Monoi oil is traditionally used for skin and hair care. Due to the higher fat content of coconut oil, it is very moisturizing, while the Tiara flower lends the oil a pleasant fragrance.

The oil is easily absorbed into the skin, helping to hydrate and soften it. It also contains antioxidants that help protect the skin from harmful environmental influences.

Monoi oil can also be applied to the hair, helping to hydrate and nourish the hair, reduce hair breakage and help prevent damage to the hair.

Monoi oil can be used to produce body lotions, hair care, massage oils and bath oils. In addition, it is also traditionally used in Tahiti to decorate the body and many people like its smell.

In stock
4.52
Unit price: 0.05 €/ml
Bonus point : 0.14 €
Details

Made in the traditional way in French Polynesia, tiare oil without adding perfume! The flower extract has a delightful powdery, light floral scent, while the coconut oil-based composition soothes sensitive skin, leaving it velvety and hydrated. The Tiare tree and coconut grow in a special climate, which is why it is a highly protected area, which entitles the product to Ecocert's contribution to its use in organic cosmetics as well.

Info
Volume
100 ml
Opinions
Be the first to review this product!